WORLD CUP 2018 TV SCHEDULE

Live Sport on TV Saturday 23 June 2018

Start Time: UK - Change Competition TV Channel
View Montreal Alouettes on TV Schedule Montreal Alouettes v Winnipeg Blue Bombers WHEN: Saturday at 12 am   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 View Winnipeg-Blue-Bombers on TV Schedule 12 am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: American-Football Canadian Football League BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
Live Racing Live Racing from Australia Saturday at 02:00am on At the Races 02:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing Australia Horse Racing At the Races TV Channel ScheduleAt the Races
View Edmonton Eskimos on TV Schedule Edmonton Eskimos v Hamilton Tiger-Cats WHEN: Saturday at 03:00am   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 View Hamilton-Tiger-Cats on TV Schedule 03:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: American-Football Canadian Football League BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
View Hawthorn on TV Schedule Hawthorn v Gold Coast Suns WHEN: Saturday at 06:00am   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 View Gold-Coast-Suns on TV Schedule 06:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Australian-Rules-Football Australian Football League BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2
View Papua New Guinea on TV Schedule Papua New Guinea v Fiji WHEN: Saturday at 07:00am   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Arena Papua New Guinea v Fiji Sky Sports Day Pass View Fiji on TV Schedule 07:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-League Rugby League International Sky Sports Arena TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Arena Papua New Guinea v Fiji NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View New Zealand on TV Schedule New Zealand v France WHEN: Saturday at 08:30am   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Action New Zealand v France Sky Sports Day Pass View France on TV Schedule 08:30am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-Union Rugby Union International Sky Sports Action TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Action Sky Sports Main Event TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Main Event New Zealand v France NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Western Bulldogs on TV Schedule Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne WHEN: Saturday at 10:00am   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 3 View North-Melbourne on TV Schedule 10:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Australian-Rules-Football Australian Football League BT Sport 3 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 3
BDO Six Nations Cup Live Coverage from Selsey, England Saturday at 10:00am on FreeSports 10:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Darts BDO Darts 2018 Calendar FreeSports TV Channel ScheduleFreeSports
European Formula 3 Championship Germany Race 1 - Circuit Norisring in Germany Saturday at 10:00am on BT Sport 1 10:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Motorsport FIA European Formula 3 Championship BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
View Samoa on TV Schedule Samoa v Tonga WHEN: Saturday at 10:00am   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Red Button View Tonga on TV Schedule 10:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-League Rugby League International Sky Sports Red Button TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Red Button
GP3 Series France Race 1 - Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet Saturday at 10:30am on Sky Sports F1 GP3 Series France Sky Sports Day Pass 10:30am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Motorsport GP3 Series 2018 Season Sky Sports F1 TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports F1 No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Australia on TV Schedule Australia v Ireland WHEN: Saturday at 11:00am   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Action Australia v Ireland Sky Sports Day Pass View Ireland on TV Schedule 11:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-Union Rugby Union International Sky Sports Action TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Action Sky Sports Main Event TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Main Event Australia v Ireland NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
UFC Fight Night All PreLims - Singapore Indoor Stadium in Kallang, Singapore Saturday at 11:00am on BT Sport 2 11:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: UFC Ultimate Fighting Championship BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2
WTA Aegon Classic Birmingham Semi-finals - Edgbaston Priory Club Saturday at 11:30am on Eurosport 11:30am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Tennis WTA Tour Eurosport TV Channel ScheduleEurosport
Gerry Weber Open Day 6 - Gerry Weber Stadion in Halle, Germany Saturday at 12:00pm on Sky Sports Arena Gerry Weber Open Sky Sports Day Pass 12:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Tennis ATP World Tour Sky Sports Arena TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Arena No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
French Grand Prix Practice 3 - Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet Saturday at 12:00pm on Sky Sports F1 French Grand Prix Sky Sports Day Pass 12:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Formula 1 Formula One 2018 season Sky Sports F1 TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports F1 No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View England Womens on TV Schedule England Womens v South Africa Womens WHEN: Saturday at 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Cricket England Womens v South Africa Womens Sky Sports Day Pass View South-Africa-Womens on TV Schedule 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Cricket Womens T20 Sky Sports Cricket TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Cricket Sky Sports Mix TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Mix England Womens v South Africa Womens NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Belgium on TV Schedule Belgium v Tunisia WHEN: Saturday at 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BBC1 View Tunisia on TV Schedule 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football Russia 2018 World Cup Group Stage BBC1 TV Channel ScheduleBBC1
UFC Fight Night Cowboy vs Edwards - Singapore Indoor Stadium in Kallang, Singapore Saturday at 1:00pm on BT Sport 2 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: UFC Ultimate Fighting Championship BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2
BMW International Open Day 3 - Golf Club Gut Laerchenhof, Pulheim, Germany Saturday at 1:00pm on Sky Sports Golf BMW International Open Sky Sports Day Pass 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Golf European PGA Tour Sky Sports Golf TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Golf No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Aegon Championships Day 6 - Queens Club, West London Saturday at 1:00pm on BBC2 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Tennis ATP World Tour BBC2 TV Channel ScheduleBBC2
Live Racing Live Racing from Lingfield Park, Down Royal and Gowran Park Saturday at 1:00pm on At the Races 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing UK Race Meeting At the Races TV Channel ScheduleAt the Races
View India on TV Schedule India v Pakistan WHEN: Saturday at 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 View Pakistan on TV Schedule 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Hockey Mens Hockey Champions Trophy BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
Royal Ascot Day 5 Live Racing from Royal Ascot Saturday at 1:30pm on At the Races 1:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing Royal Ascot At the Races TV Channel ScheduleAt the Races ITV TV Channel ScheduleITV ITV4 TV Channel ScheduleITV4
WTA Mallorca Open Semi-finals - Santa Ponsa Tennis Academy Saturday at 2:00pm on BT Sport 3 2:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Tennis WTA Tour BT Sport 3 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 3
French Grand Prix Qualifying 1 - Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet Saturday at 3:00pm on Sky Sports F1 French Grand Prix Sky Sports Day Pass 3:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Formula 1 Formula One 2018 season Sky Sports F1 TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports F1 No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Yorkshire on TV Schedule Yorkshire v Lancashire WHEN: Saturday at 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: FreeSports View Lancashire on TV Schedule 3:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-League National Confernce League FreeSports TV Channel ScheduleFreeSports
View Netherlands on TV Schedule Netherlands v Argentina WHEN: Saturday at 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 View Argentina on TV Schedule 3:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Hockey Mens Hockey Champions Trophy BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
French Grand Prix Qualifying 2 - Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet Saturday at 3:22pm on Sky Sports F1 French Grand Prix Sky Sports Day Pass 3:22pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Formula 1 Formula One 2018 season Sky Sports F1 TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports F1 No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
French Grand Prix Qualifying 3 - Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet Saturday at 3:45pm on Sky Sports F1 French Grand Prix Sky Sports Day Pass 3:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Formula 1 Formula One 2018 season Sky Sports F1 TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports F1 No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View South Korea on TV Schedule South Korea v Mexico WHEN: Saturday at 4:00pm   TV CHANNEL: ITV View Mexico on TV Schedule 4:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football Russia 2018 World Cup Group Stage ITV TV Channel ScheduleITV
View South Africa on TV Schedule South Africa v England WHEN: Saturday at 4:00pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Action South Africa v England Sky Sports Day Pass View England on TV Schedule 4:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-Union Rugby Union International Sky Sports Action TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Action Sky Sports Main Event TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Main Event South Africa v England NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Tipperary on TV Schedule Tipperary v Mayo WHEN: Saturday at 4:30pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Arena Tipperary v Mayo Sky Sports Day Pass View Mayo on TV Schedule 4:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: GAA GAA Club Championship Sky Sports Arena TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Arena Tipperary v Mayo NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Formula 2 Series France Race 1 - Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet Saturday at 4:45pm on Sky Sports F1 Formula 2 Series France Sky Sports Day Pass 4:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Motorsport Formula 2 Series 2018 Season Sky Sports F1 TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports F1 No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Australia on TV Schedule Australia v Belgium WHEN: Saturday at 5:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 View Belgium on TV Schedule 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Hockey Mens Hockey Champions Trophy BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
View England Womens on TV Schedule England Womens v New Zealand Womens WHEN: Saturday at 5:40pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Cricket England Womens v New Zealand Womens Sky Sports Day Pass View New-Zealand-Womens on TV Schedule 5:40pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Cricket Womens T20 Sky Sports Cricket TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Cricket Sky Sports Main Event TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Main Event England Womens v New Zealand Womens NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Travelers Championship Day 3 - TPC River Highlands Saturday at 6:00pm on Sky Sports Golf Travelers Championship Sky Sports Day Pass 6:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Golf US PGA Tour Sky Sports Golf TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Golf Sky Sports Main Event TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Main Event No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Speedway European Championship Poland Live Coverage from Gniezno, Poland Saturday at 6:00pm on Eurosport 6:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Speedway Speedway European Championship Season Eurosport TV Channel ScheduleEurosport
Live Racing Live Racing from Haydock Saturday at 6:00pm on Racing UK 6:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing UK Race Meeting Racing UK TV Channel ScheduleRacing UK
Blancpain GT Misano Qualifying - Misano in Italy Saturday at 6:15pm on BT Sport 2 6:15pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Motorsport Blancpain GT Series BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2
World SBK USA Round Qualifying and Race 1 - Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca in California Saturday at 6:30pm on Eurosport 2 6:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Motorsport World SBK Championship Season Eurosport 2 TV Channel ScheduleEurosport 2
View Germany on TV Schedule Germany v Sweden WHEN: Saturday at 7:00pm   TV CHANNEL: ITV View Sweden on TV Schedule 7:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football Russia 2018 World Cup Group Stage ITV TV Channel ScheduleITV
View Surrey Storm on TV Schedule Surrey Storm v Loughborough Lightning WHEN: Saturday at 7:00pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Arena Surrey Storm v Loughborough Lightning Sky Sports Day Pass View Loughborough-Lightning on TV Schedule 7:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Netball Netball Superleague Sky Sports Arena TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Arena Sky Sports Mix TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Mix Surrey Storm v Loughborough Lightning NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Live Boxing Garcia v Murray - The O2 in London Saturday at 7:00pm on Box Nation 7:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Boxing WBO Title Fights Box Nation TV Channel ScheduleBox Nation BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1 BT Sport 4k UHD TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 4k UHD
View Cork on TV Schedule Cork v Kerry WHEN: Saturday at 7:00pm   TV CHANNEL: Premier Sports View Kerry on TV Schedule 7:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: GAA GAA Club Championship Premier Sports TV Channel SchedulePremier Sports
View West Indies on TV Schedule West Indies v Sri Lanka WHEN: Saturday at 8:00pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Cricket West Indies v Sri Lanka Sky Sports Day Pass View Sri-Lanka on TV Schedule 8:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Cricket Cricket Test Match Day 1 Sky Sports Cricket TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Cricket Sky Sports Main Event TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Main Event Sky Sports Red Button TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Red Button West Indies v Sri Lanka NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Live Boxing Josh Taylor v Victor Postol - The SSE Hydro, Glasgow Saturday at 8:00pm on Channel 5 8:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Boxing WBC Title Fights Channel 5 TV Channel ScheduleChannel 5 Spike UK TV Channel ScheduleSpike UK
LPGA Walmart NW Arkansas Championship Day 3 - Pinnacle Country Club Saturday at 8:00pm on Sky Sports Red Button 8:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Golf Ladies PGA Tour Sky Sports Red Button TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Red Button
View Argentina on TV Schedule Argentina v Scotland WHEN: Saturday at 8:45pm   TV CHANNEL: Channel 4 View Scotland on TV Schedule 8:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-Union Rugby Union International Channel 4 TV Channel ScheduleChannel 4
View Tampa Bay Rays on TV Schedule Tampa Bay Rays v New York Yankees WHEN: Saturday at 9:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 3 View New-York-Yankees on TV Schedule 9:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Baseball Major League Baseball BT Sport 3 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 3
Live Racing Live Racing from USA Saturday at 9:00pm on At the Races 9:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing USA Horse Racing At the Races TV Channel ScheduleAt the Races
View New Zealand on TV Schedule New Zealand v England WHEN: Saturday at 9:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BBC2 View England on TV Schedule 9:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-League Rugby League International BBC2 TV Channel ScheduleBBC2
View Toronto Wolfpack on TV Schedule Toronto Wolfpack v Barrow Raiders WHEN: Saturday at 9:30pm   TV CHANNEL: Premier Sports View Barrow-Raiders on TV Schedule 9:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-League Betfred Championship Premier Sports TV Channel SchedulePremier Sports
View Philadelphia Union on TV Schedule Philadelphia Union v Vancouver WHEN: Saturday at 10:00pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Football Philadelphia Union v Vancouver Sky Sports Day Pass View Vancouver on TV Schedule 10:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football Major League Soccer Sky Sports Football TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Football Bet 365 Live TV Channel ScheduleBet 365 Live Philadelphia Union v Vancouver NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Toronto Argonauts on TV Schedule Toronto Argonauts v Calgary Stampeders WHEN: Sunday at 12 am   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 3 View Calgary-Stampeders on TV Schedule 12 am TV Listings: American-Football Canadian Football League

Remove these Ads

Live Sport on TV: Schedules, Dates, TV Channels & Start times

WherestheMatch.com is the best place to find the most comprehensive and up-to-date TV Schedules for Live Sport on TV in the UK. WherestheMatch.com has all of the TV Listings & official streams of live sport matches including live football on TV including the Russia 2018 World Cup TV schedule, live rugby league on TV, live rugby union on TV, live cricket on TV for today, tomorrow and this week.

We cover every sport you can think of, including American Football, Australian Rules Football, Baseball, Basketball, Badminton, GAA, Ice Hockey, Netball and Speedway. We've also recently introduced event based sports to the website, which includes all of the TV schedules for Golf, Tennis, Snooker, Formula 1, Darts, Cycling, Motorsport, Pool, Table Tennis, WWE, UFC, Boxing, Athletics, MotoGP, Horse Racing and many more.

NEW! We've just released the Beta version of our Pub Finder - find your local pub to watch live sport, or get in touch if you are a Pub owner and want to get your bar listed.

Never miss another live match or event on TV again by keeping up-to-date with all of the live sport schedules from all UK satellite and freeview broadcasters including Sky Sports, BT Sport, ESPN, Premier Sports, BBC, ITV, Eurosport, Live Streams and more...

 

html>