Live Sport on TV Wednesday 12 December 2018

Start Time: UK - Change Competition TV Channel
Boston Bruins v Arizona Coyotes WHEN: Wednesday at 12 am   TV CHANNEL: Premier Sports 12 am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Ice-Hockey NHL Premier Sports TV Channel SchedulePremier Sports
TBC v TBC WHEN: Wednesday at 11:00am   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 11:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Hockey Mens Hockey World Cup Quarter Final BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
Live Racing Live Coverage from Hexham and Lingfield Wednesday at 11:00am on At the Races 11:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing UK Race Meeting At the Races TV Channel ScheduleAt the Races
Paarl Rocks v Nelson Mandela Bay Giants WHEN: Wednesday at 12:00pm   TV CHANNEL: FreeSports 12:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Cricket Mzansi Super League FreeSports TV Channel ScheduleFreeSports
Live Racing Live Coverage from Leicester Wednesday at 12:30pm on Racing UK 12:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing UK Race Meeting Racing UK TV Channel ScheduleRacing UK
Snooker Scottish Open Live Coverage from Emirates Arena, Glasgow Wednesday at 1:00pm on Eurosport 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Snooker World Snooker Eurosport TV Channel ScheduleEurosport Quest TV Channel ScheduleQuest
Valencia U19s v Manchester United U19s WHEN: Wednesday at 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football UEFA Youth League BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2
TBC v TBC WHEN: Wednesday at 1:30pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 1:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Hockey Mens Hockey World Cup Quarter Final BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
Live Racing Live Coverage from Kempton Wednesday at 3:30pm on Racing UK 3:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing UK Race Meeting Racing UK TV Channel ScheduleRacing UK
Tshwane Spartans v Durban Heat WHEN: Wednesday at 5:00pm   TV CHANNEL: FreeSports 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Cricket Mzansi Super League FreeSports TV Channel ScheduleFreeSports
Slovan Bratislava v Dinamo Riga WHEN: Wednesday at 5:30pm   TV CHANNEL: Premier Sports 5:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Ice-Hockey KHL Premier Sports TV Channel SchedulePremier Sports
Real Madrid v CSKA Moscow WHEN: Wednesday at 5:55pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 5:55pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
FC Viktoria Plzen v Roma WHEN: Wednesday at 5:55pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport ESPN 5:55pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport ESPN TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport ESPN
Ajax v Bayern Munich WHEN: Wednesday at 8:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 8:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2
Benfica v AEK Athens WHEN: Wednesday at 8:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport Extra 8:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport Extra TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport Extra
Manchester City v Hoffenheim WHEN: Wednesday at 8:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 8:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2 BT Sport 4k UHD TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 4k UHD
Shakhtar Donetsk v Olympique Lyonnais WHEN: Wednesday at 8:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport Extra 8:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport Extra TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport Extra
Valencia v Manchester United WHEN: Wednesday at 8:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 3 8:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport 3 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 3
Young Boys v Juventus WHEN: Wednesday at 8:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport ESPN 8:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport ESPN TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport ESPN
New York Islanders v Vegas Golden Knights WHEN: Thursday at 12 am   TV CHANNEL: Premier Sports 12 am TV Listings: Ice-Hockey NHL

Remove these Ads

Live Sport on TV: Schedules, Dates, TV Channels & Start times

WherestheMatch.com is the best place to find the most comprehensive and up-to-date TV Schedules for Live Sport on TV in the UK. WherestheMatch.com has all of the TV Listings & official streams of live sport matches including live football on TV, live rugby league on TV, live rugby union on TV, live cricket on TV for today, tomorrow and this week.

We cover every sport you can think of, including American Football, Australian Rules Football, Baseball, Basketball, Badminton, GAA, Ice Hockey, Netball and Speedway. We've also recently introduced event based sports to the website, which includes all of the TV schedules for Golf, Tennis, Snooker, Formula 1, Darts, Cycling, Motorsport, Pool, Table Tennis, WWE, UFC, Boxing, Athletics, MotoGP, Horse Racing and many more.

NEW! We've just released the Beta version of our Pub Finder - find your local pub to watch live sport, or get in touch if you are a Pub owner and want to get your bar listed.

Never miss another live match or event on TV again by keeping up-to-date with all of the live sport schedules from all UK satellite and freeview broadcasters including Sky Sports, BT Sport, Eleven Sports, Premier Sports, BBC, ITV, Eurosport, Live Streams and more...